Tuesday Night High School Hoops Scores

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Abingdon 64, Virginia High 48

Albemarle 51, Louisa 34

Altavista 38, Appomattox 32

Amherst County 44, Liberty Christian 34

Atlee 59, Lee-Davis 34

Bishop Ireton 64, Holy Cross, Md. 45

Broadway 45, Waynesboro 44

Brookville 74, Jefferson Forest 23

Chancellor 50, James Monroe 32

Charles E Smith Jewish Day School, Md. 42, Oakcrest 32

Charlottesville 50, Orange County 23

Chilhowie 55, Fort Chiswell 54

Christiansburg 58, Pulaski County 55

Covington 57, James River-Buchanan 38

Craig County 58, Roanoke Catholic 30

Culpeper 55, Madison County 31

Daniel Boone, Tenn. 74, Gate City 16

Deep Creek 50, Grassfield 46

Fairfax Home School 50, Maryland School for the Deaf, Md. 33

Fluvanna 31, Western Albemarle 29

Franklin County 53, Halifax County 30

George Mason 49, Washington-Lee 46

George Wythe-Wytheville 54, Galax 32

Grayson County 43, Auburn 40

Great Bridge 77, Lakeland 36

Hampton 68, Phoebus 60

Hidden Valley 33, Blacksburg 28

Holy Cross Regional 32, Westover Christian 21

James Madison 47, Lake Braddock 45

James River Christian School 42, Veritas Christian Academy 40

Kempsville 64, Bishop Sullivan 42

King George 44, Eastern View 29

King William 61, King & Queen 57

King’s Fork 75, Oscar Smith 39

Lancaster 48, West Point 44

Landstown 55, Frank Cox 18

Madeira School 70, King Abdullah 10

Magna Vista 35, Bassett 27

Martinsville 69, Tunstall 18

Mathews 56, Middlesex 50

Matoaca 61, Dinwiddie 47

McLean 49, Fairfax 34

Millbrook 71, Harrisonburg 35

Monacan 64, Jamestown 37

Monticello 56, Douglas Freeman 25

Mountain View 69, Riverbend 59

Nansemond River 54, Indian River 46

Norcom 56, Lloyd Bird 34

Northside 75, Cave Spring 71

Nottoway 52, Bluestone 29

Oakton 40, Yorktown 29

Ocean Lakes 59, Kellam 46

Parry McCluer 55, Floyd County 33

Patrick County 50, GW-Danville 31

Patrick Henry-Roanoke 58, Salem 35

Paul VI, N.J. 72, Bishop O’Connell 50

Pocahontas County, W.Va. 68, Bath County 35

Potomac School 68, Holton Arms, Md. 45

Riverside 41, Park View-Sterling 26

Rye Cove 52, Holston 41

Seton School 66, Christ Chapel Academy 42

Shenandoah Valley Christian 62, Grace Academy 29

Sherando 42, Brentsville 25

Skyline 46, Clarke County 37

South Lakes 46, Westfield 41

Spotswood 84, Rockbridge County 25

Stafford 43, Massaponax 35

Stone Bridge 49, West Springfield 33

Tallwood 43, Bayside 42, OT

Twin Springs 55, Council 35

Warwick 48, Heritage-Newport News 24

Western Branch 56, Hickory 16

Woodbridge 66, Colgan 32

Caroline Tournament
Hanover 62, John Marshall 20

Powhatan 52, Caroline 48

Hoopalachia
Grundy 68, Northwood 27

Richlands 56, Castlewood 8

KSA Classic
Central Wise 55, Jackson Co., Ky. 45

Times-Dispatch Tournament
Seventh Place
Deep Run 44, J.R. Tucker 23

Fifth Place
James River-Midlothian 43, St. Catherine’s 31

Third Place
Hopewell 59, Cosby 58

Championship
Trinity Episcopal 59, Highland Springs 51

BOYS BASKETBALL
Abingdon 77, Virginia High 59

Albemarle 60, Louisa 55

Altavista 56, Appomattox 49

Amherst County 58, Liberty Christian 55, OT

Atlee 54, Lee-Davis 42

Bishop Ireton 59, Colonial Forge 36

Bland County 77, Rural Retreat 63

Brentsville 63, Sherando 56

Bruton 62, Poquoson 50

C.D. Hylton 57, Forest Park 54

Caroline 79, Spotsylvania 46

Carroll County 73, Fort Chiswell 51

Chantilly 66, Annandale 56

Charlottesville 70, Orange County 49

Chilhowie 90, Tazewell 61

Christ Chapel Academy 59, Seton School 52

Churchland 58, First Colonial 47

Clarke County 66, Skyline 61

Deep Creek 73, Grassfield 70

Douglas Freeman 62, Monticello 40

Eastern View 72, King George 60

Edison 70, Matoaca 56

Elizabeth City Northeastern, N.C. 68, Bishop Sullivan 59

Fairfax Home School 79, Maryland School for the Deaf, Md. 51

Franklin County 61, Halifax County 60

Gate City 75, Daniel Boone, Tenn. 66

George Wythe-Wytheville 68, Galax 34

Giles 77, Narrows 40

Glenvar 58, Covington 47

Grafton 62, Tabb 48

Graham 51, Princeton, W.Va. 42

Great Bridge 55, Lakeland 51

GW-Danville 72, Patrick County 46

Harman, W.Va. 67, Highland-Monterey 39

Henrico 67, Cosby 57

Heritage-Newport News 77, Warwick 64

Hidden Valley 40, Blacksburg 38

Highland-Warrenton 92, Randolph-Macon 19

Indian River 71, Nansemond River 58

James Monroe 70, Chancellor 66

John Battle 65, Ridgeview 64

Kellam 71, Ocean Lakes 46

Lafayette 56, Jamestown 48

Landstown 49, Frank Cox 41

Martinsville 62, Tunstall 36

Millbrook 62, Harrisonburg 43

Nelson County 57, Rappahannock 34

North Stafford 54, Brooke Point 51

Northside 76, Cave Spring 44

Oscar Smith 77, King’s Fork 41

Patrick Henry-Roanoke 62, Salem 36

Patriot 77, Herndon 62

Phoebus 60, Hampton 56

Potomac 66, Gar-Field 42

Pulaski County 69, Christiansburg 62

Riverbend 64, Mountain View 60

Saint James, Md. 64, Potomac School 53

Shenandoah Valley Christian 63, Grace Christian, W.Va. 52

Southwest Virginia Home School 64, Roanoke Valley Christian 60

Spotswood 71, Rockbridge County 60

Stafford 54, Massaponax 40

Tallwood 68, Bayside 64

Twin Springs 55, Council 50

Veritas Christian Academy 55, James River Christian School 44

Virginia School for the Deaf 81, Shenandoah Valley Academy 52

Washington-Lee 78, George Mason 67

Waynesboro 53, Broadway 51

West Point 46, Chesterfield Community 43

Western Albemarle 60, Fluvanna 27

Western Branch 86, Hickory 58

Williamsburg Christian Academy 69, Nansemond-Suffolk 44

Woodbridge 62, Colgan 53

Woodside 51, Bethel 41

Woodstock Central 66, East Rockingham 58

York 65, Warhill 59

Hoopalachia
Northwood 79, Hurley 72

Twin Valley 67, Grundy 48

J.R. Tucker Tournament
Petersburg 48, J.R. Tucker 41

Portsmouth Christian Tournament
Central Virginia Home School 76, Portsmouth Christian 53

Norfolk Collegiate 99, Greenbrier Christian 61

Times-Dispatch Tournament
Seventh Place
Life Christian 62, James River-Midlothian 49

Fifth Place
George Wythe-Richmond 69, Manchester 58

Third Place
Highland Springs 66, Hopewell 61

Championship
Trinity Episcopal 61, Varina 58

Advertisements