AP Poll: Alabama solid No. 1

RANKTEAMRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS
1Alabama (61)13-01,525(61)1
2Clemson13-01,4602
3Notre Dame12-01,4053
4Oklahoma12-11,3275
5Ohio State12-11,2546
6Georgia11-21,2474
7UCF12-01,1587
8Michigan10-21,0768
9Washington10-399210
10Florida9-389411
11LSU9-3847T-12
12Washington State10-2845T-12
13Penn State9-377314
14Texas9-47639
15West Virginia8-369415
16Kentucky9-363916
17Syracuse9-351618
18Mississippi State8-437520
19Fresno State11-237325
20Utah9-436217
21Texas A&M8-435922
22Army9-220923
23Boise State10-314419
24Missouri8-4133NR
25Iowa State8-411024