AP Poll: Clemson No. 1; Hokies 20th

1Clemson (59)1,52312-0
2Alabama (1)1,45820-0
3Oklahoma1,36831-0
4Georgia1,32040-0
5Florida1,23950-0
6LSU (1)1,22160-0
7Notre Dame1,20072-0
T-8Texas1,03791-0
T-8Auburn1,03781-0
10Texas A&M972100-0
11North Carolina883120-0
12Miami (Fla.)816172-0
13UCF647141-0
14Cincinnati771131-0
15Oklahoma State720111-0
16Tennessee693150-0
17Memphis510161-0
18BYU405211-0
19Louisiana374192-0
20Virginia Tech350200-0
21Pittsburgh315252-0
22Army296222-0
23Kentucky230230-0
24Louisville115181-1
25Marshall108NR2-0