AP Top 25

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS RANK
1Alabama (61)10-01,5251
2Clemson10-01,4592
3Notre Dame10-01,4063
4Michigan9-11,3274
5Georgia9-11,2885
6Oklahoma9-11,1886
7West Virginia8-11,1117
8Washington State9-11,05210
9Ohio State9-11,0508
10LSU8-21,0199
11UCF9-098311
12Syracuse8-278713
13Texas7-372615
14Utah State9-168914
15Florida7-357519
16Penn State7-354221
17Washington7-350120
18Iowa State6-349723
19Cincinnati9-134425
20Kentucky7-333712
21Utah7-3307NR
22Boston College7-325417
23Boise State8-2147NR
24Northwestern6-4136NR
25Mississippi State6-413318