AP Top 25

RANKSCHOOLPOINTSPREVIOUSRECORD
1Clemson (52)1,53613-0
2Alabama (8)1,48822-0
3Georgia1,38042-0
4Florida1,34032-0
5Notre Dame1,23952-0
6Ohio State (2)1,16560-0
7Miami (Fla.)1,14883-0
8North Carolina944122-0
9Penn State935100-0
10Oklahoma State919173-0
11Cincinnati895153-0
12Oregon786140-0
13Auburn73171-1
14Tennessee717212-0
15BYU661223-0
16Wisconsin619190-0
17LSU478201-1
18SMU393NR4-0
19Virginia Tech391NR2-0
20Michigan350230-0
21Texas A&M330131-1
22Texas22892-1
23Louisiana216NR3-0
24Iowa State215NR2-1
25Minnesota145NR0-0