AP Top 25: Alabama still No. 1; Wake Forest, 19th, UVa 20th

1Alabama5-015031
2Clemson5-014332
T-3Georgia5-013933
T-3Ohio State6-013934
5LSU5-013525
6Oklahoma5-012686
7Florida6-0116310
8Wisconsin5-011058
9Notre Dame4-110469
10Penn State5-095812
11Texas4-194711
12Auburn5-19207
13Oregon4-182813
14Boise State5-065416
15Utah4-162417
16Michigan4-161819
17Iowa4-145414
18Arizona State4-138820
19Wake Forest5-038022
20Virginia4-135323
21SMU6-028524
22Baylor5-0260NR
23Memphis5-0189NR
24Texas A&M3-216525
25Cincinnati4-1118NR