AP Top 25: Bama No. 1; LSU passes Clemson

1Alabama6-015031
2LSU6-014495
3Clemson6-014272
4Ohio State6-014043
5Oklahoma6-013336
6Wisconsin6-012458
7Penn State6-0112910
8Notre Dame5-110429
9Florida6-110417
10Georgia5-19953
11Auburn5-198512
12Oregon5-190613
13Utah5-172915
14Boise State6-071614
15Texas4-267211
16Michigan5-164816
17Arizona State5-152418
18Baylor6-047022
19SMU6-039821
20Minnesota6-0330NR
21Cincinnati5-130825
22Missouri5-1233NR
23Iowa4-221017
24Appalachian State5-0148NR
25Washington5-2107NR