AP Top 25 Basketball Poll

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS
1Villanova (45)11-01,6021
2Michigan State (15)10-11,5602
3Arizona State (5)10-01,4295
4Duke11-11,3904
5North Carolina10-11,3327
6Miami (FL)9-01,3086
7Kentucky9-11,2318
8Texas A&M9-11,1569
9Xavier10-11,07310
10West Virginia9-11,04011
11Wichita State8-28513
12Gonzaga9-283112
13Virginia9-179616
14Kansas8-279113
15TCU10-078914
16Purdue11-270617
17Oklahoma8-1691NR
18Baylor9-239621
18Arizona8-339623
20Cincinnati9-231425
21Texas Tech9-130824
21Tennessee7-230820
23Seton Hall9-222315
24Florida State9-116419
25Creighton8-2144NR