AP Top 25 College Football Poll; UVa rises to No. 18

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS RANKING
1Clemson4-015431
2Alabama4-014852
3Georgia4-014003
4LSU4-013444
5Ohio State4-012886
6Oklahoma3-012835
7Auburn4-011698
8Wisconsin3-0107113
9Florida4-010229
10Notre Dame2-19897
11Texas3-196812
12Penn State3-084813
13Oregon3-183916
14Iowa3-071418
15California4-054723
16Boise State4-052420
17Washington3-149822
18Virginia4-043021
19Utah3-142610
20Michigan2-128711
21Southern Cal3-1257NR
22UCF3-125215
23Texas A&M2-223317
24Kansas State3-0230NR
25Michigan State3-1104NR