AP Top 25 Football Poll; UVa up four spots to No. 21

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS RANKING
1Clemson (62)3-015451
2Alabama (3)3-014882
3Georgia3-013863
4LSU3-013394
5Oklahoma3-013105
6Ohio State3-012926
7Notre Dame2-010997
8Auburn3-010798
9Florida3-09599
10Utah3-092911
11Michigan2-091710
12Texas2-188812
T-13Penn State3-072613
T-13Wisconsin2-072614
15UCF3-070317
16Oregon2-167015
17Texas A&M2-166516
18Iowa3-053919
19Washington State3-045220
20Boise State3-027722
21Virginia3-025225
22Washington2-118323
23California3-0164NR
24Arizona State3-0156NR
25TCU2-0104NR
Others receiving votes:Kansas State 91, Oklahoma State 51, Army 50, Michigan State 37, Memphis 26, Wake Forest 14, Brigham Young 12, Iowa State 7, Temple 7, Mississippi State 4, Appalachian State 2, Minnesota 1