Final AP College Football Top 25

1Alabama (61)1,525113-0
2Ohio State1,46337-1
3Clemson1,378210-2
4Texas A&M1,32459-1
5Notre Dame1,279410-2
6Oklahoma1,24389-2
7Georgia1,144118-2
8Cincinnati1,07469-1
9Iowa State1,035129-3
10Northwestern893157-2
11BYU8621311-1
12Indiana77376-2
13Florida764108-4
14Coastal Carolina725911-1
15Louisiana6641610-1
16Iowa581176-2
17Liberty5762310-1
18North Carolina532148-4
19Texas485207-3
20Oklahoma State417NR8-3
21Southern California306215-1
22Miami (Fla.)284188-3
23Ball State183NR7-1
24San Jose State80197-1
25Buffalo51NR6-1