Hokies 24th in latest AP college football poll

RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREVIOUS RANK
1Alabama (58)5-014971
2Georgia5-014052
3Ohio State (1)5-013954
4Clemson (1)5-012783
5LSU5-012335
6Notre Dame5-012168
7Oklahoma5-011936
8Auburn4-1100210
9West Virginia4-099812
10Washington4-197811
11Penn State4-19209
12UCF4-075913
13Kentucky5-070717
14Stanford4-17007
15Michigan4-168714
16Wisconsin3-164215
17Miami4-160016
18Oregon4-146219
19Texas4-140318
20Michigan State3-128121
21Colorado4-0225NR
22Florida4-1210NR
23North Carolina State4-0118NR
24Virginia Tech3-189NR
25Oklahoma State4-188NR

https://www.statefarm.com/agent/US/VA/Pulaski/Webb-Donald-XL8WD3PR000